Eucalyptus Essential Oil

$12.95

Clear

Clean and cleansing, Eucalyptus has powerful antiseptic properties. The extremely versatile Australian Native is loved for its fresh, pungent aroma and purifying properties.

 

DESCRIPTION

Clean and cleansing, Eucalyptus has powerful antiseptic properties and offers many topical and aromatic benefits. The extremely versatile Australian Native is loved for its fresh, pungent aroma and purifying properties.

Eucalyptus polybractea (Blue Mallee) is in the family of well-known traditional eucalyptus oils. This popular Australian Native is steam distilled from the Blue Mallee leaves of a tall evergreen tree.

Indigenous Australians used eucalyptus leaves to treat wounds and prevent infection. Today the diluted oil may still be used on the skin to fight inflammation and promote healing. 

A powerful disinfectant, Eucalyptus may be used in a diffuser to purify the air and in air fresheners to prevent the spread of airborne pathogens.

Well known for its healing effects on the respiratory system, inhale the gentle aroma of  Eucalyptus to clear congestion, aid breathing and enhance vitality.

A must for your essential oil first aid kit!

 

BENEFITS

– Antibacterial
– Antiviral
– Antiseptic
– Purifying
– Disinfecting

 

FEATURES

✓ Single Origin Essential Oil
✓ 100% Pure & Clean
✓ Sustainably and Ethically Sourced
✓ Organically Grown
✓ Proudly Australian Owned
✓ Vegan and Cruelty Free
✓ GC/MS Tested
✓ No Synthetics, Fillers or Additives
✓ For General Health and Wellbeing
✓ 25+ Years Industry Experience
✓ Donate 1% of all sales to the Planet

 

HOW TO USE

Eucalyptus is very versatile and blends with many essential oils, especially in the Melaleuca family, to help with coughs, colds and respiratory complaints. It blends particularly well with other Australian Natives such as Kunzea, Lavender, Lemon and Lemon Myrtle.

– Keep your surfaces clean with the cleansing benefits of Eucalyptus oil in all-purpose cleaning spray.
– Make your shower experience even more relaxing by placing a few drops of Eucalyptus on the shower floor, for an invigorating steam diffusion.
– Put some Eucalyptus in a diffuser before bedtime to improve sleep quality and promote feelings of relaxation.
– Use Eucalyptus in your massage practice to create a soothing, aromatherapy experience.

WARNINGS: For external use only. Dilute before use. Avoid contact with eyes. Keep out of reach of children. These safety guidelines are not a complete safety reference for the proper use of essential oils. When in doubt, consult your physician and/or a qualified and trained aromatherapy practitioner.

STORAGE: Store below 30°C in a dry place away from direct sunlight.

 

INGREDIENTS

100% Pure Eucalyptus Blue Mallee (Eucalyptus polybractea) Essential Oil 1mL/1mL

Country of Origin: South Australia, Australia

Indigenous Land Name: Bangarrla land

 

PRODUCT FACTS

Botanical name: Eucalyptus polybractea
Common name(s): Eucalyptus, Blue Mallee
Plant part: Leaves
Extraction method: Steam distilled
Common uses: Breathing, respiratory complaints, tired muscles, air fresheners and cleaners.
Properties: Expectorant, antibacterial, antiviral and antiseptic.
Note: Middle
Strength of aroma: Strong
Aromatic scent: Clean and Fresh

Weight N/A
Vendor

Zea Relief

Size

10ml

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review Eucalyptus Essential Oil.

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

No ratings have been submitted for this product yet.