Tasmanian Lavender Essential Oil

$24.95

Clear

Known for its stress-relieving properties, Tasmanian Lavender gifts us with an exquisitely floral, herbaceous aroma, with balsamic undertones.

 

DESCRIPTION

Renowned for its gentle, soothing and healing benefits, Tasmania Lavender is one of the most versatile of all Mother Nature’s oils.

It has thrived in the crisp climate of our natural island state, Tasmania, to which it is named.  

While it may share similar therapeutic properties to that of traditional French Lavender, Tasmanian Lavender does have subtle differences.

Recognised as its own distinctive subspecies, it has a unique aroma profile – an intensive herbaceous, floral aroma, with balsamic undertones.

Considered a very safe oil, Lavender is non-toxic, non-irritant and non-sensitising. You can use Tasmanian Lavender as you would traditional French Lavender, with its relaxing and calming benefits.

 

BENEFITS

– Calming
– Soothing
– Stress-relieving
– Detoxifying
– Energising
– Antimicrobial

 

FEATURES

✓ Single Origin Essential Oil
✓ 100% Pure & Clean
✓ Sustainably and Ethically Sourced
✓ Organically Grown
✓ Proudly Australian Owned
✓ Vegan and Cruelty-Free
✓ GC/MS Tested
✓ No Synthetics, Fillers or Additives
✓ For General Health and Wellbeing
✓ 25+ Years Industry Experience
✓ Donate 1% of all sales to the Planet

 

HOW TO USE

Lavender is known for its versatility in both perfumery and aromatherapy. It blends well with most essential oils. With its natural antimicrobial properties, make a steam inhaler with a few drops of Tasmanian Lavender, open your breath and ease seasonal sniffles.

– Add a few drops of lavender oil diluted in a carrier oil for a relaxing massage.
– Add 6-8 drops to a diffuser to benefit from its calming effects.
– Place a few drops of lavender oil on a handkerchief under your pillow which may assist a good night’s sleep.
– Add lavender oil to your all-purpose cleaner for a refreshingly scented blend with antibacterial properties.
– Make your own air freshener or toilet spray using lavender oil for a calming scent.

WARNINGS: For external use only. Dilute before use. Avoid contact with eyes. Keep out of reach of children. These safety guidelines are not a complete safety reference for the proper use of essential oils. When in doubt, consult your physician and/or a qualified and trained aromatherapy practitioner.

STORAGE: Store below 30°C in a dry place away from direct sunlight.

 

INGREDIENTS

100% Pure Tasmanian Lavender (Lavandula angustifolia) Essential Oil 1mL/1mL

Country of Origin: Margate, Tasmania, Australia

Indigenous Land Name: Neunome Land

 

PRODUCT FACTS

Botanical name: Lavandula angustifolia
Common Names: Tasmanian Lavender, Lavender
Plant part: Flower head
Extraction method: Steam distilled Properties: Antiseptic, analgesic, cytophylactic and sedative
Strength of aroma: Medium
Aromatic scent: Fresh sweet floral-herbaceous aroma

Weight N/A
Vendor

Zea Relief

Size

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review Tasmanian Lavender Essential Oil.

Your email address will not be published.

( 4 ratings ) http://View%20All%20Ratings%20br%20/br%20/ No ratings have been submitted for this product yet.