Sweet Orange Essential Oil

$12.95

Clear

Sweet Orange is a versatile essential oil that has a delightful, juicy aroma. It is revered for its uplifting and refreshing properties.

 

DESCRIPTION

Sweet Orange is a versatile essential oil that has a delightful, juicy aroma. It is revered for its uplifting and refreshing properties, and is a warm, nurturing, cheerful essential oil which encourages joy and happiness.

Sweet Orange is an awakening, sunny oil, but still has a soft feminine quality that reminds us not to take life too seriously and enjoy each day. 

Just as the bright colour of the fruit itself conjures feelings of warmth and vitality, so too does this zesty essential oil which is cold pressed from the orange rind, and is superior in its ability to refresh, energise and uplift the mind. 

It replaces negative energy with positivity, encouraging a more optimistic outlook on life.

Sweet Orange also works well as a room freshener and cleaning agent, and offers antiseptic qualities that may help relieve coughs and colds.

 

BENEFITS

– Awakening
– Antiseptic
– Harmonising
– Refreshing
– Relaxing
– Uplifting
– Warming

 

FEATURES

✓ Single Origin Essential Oil
✓ 100% Pure & Clean
✓ Sustainably and Ethically Sourced
✓ Organically Grown
✓ Proudly Australian Owned
✓ Vegan and Cruelty-Free
✓ GC/MS Tested
✓ No Synthetics, Fillers or Additives
✓ For General Health and Wellbeing
✓ 25+ Years Industry Experience
✓ Donate 1% of all sales to the Planet

 

HOW TO USE

Combine Sweet Orange with spicy scents such as Clove, Frankincense or Cinnamon Bark to create a warm and homely country-kitchen atmosphere.

– Make a steam inhaler with a few drops of Sweet Orange to strengthen the immune system
– Diffuse in your home to purify the air, promoting an energising and uplifting environment
– Use as a natural household cleaner to clean surfaces around the home

WARNINGS: For external use only. Dilute before use. Avoid contact with eyes. Keep out of reach of children. These safety guidelines are not a complete safety reference for the proper use of essential oils. When in doubt, consult your physician and/or a qualified and trained aromatherapy practitioner.

STORAGE: Store below 30°C in a dry place away from direct sunlight.

 

INGREDIENTS

100% Pure Sweet Orange (Citrus sinensis) Essential Oil 1mL/1mL

Country of Origin: New South Wales, Australia

Indigenous Land Name: Meru land

 

PRODUCT FACTS

Botanical name: Citrus sinensis
Common name(s): Sweet Orange, Orange
Plant part: Fruit
Extraction method: Cold pressed
Properties: Antiseptic, awakening, harmonising, refreshing, relaxing, stimulating, uplifting and warming.
Strength of Aroma: Strong
Aromatic Scent: Sweet, fresh and citrusy

Weight N/A
Vendor

Zea Relief

Size

10ml

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review Sweet Orange Essential Oil.

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

No ratings have been submitted for this product yet.