Pink Peppercorn Essential Oil

$32.95

Clear

With its warm, spicy and fruity aroma, Pink Peppercorn Essential Oil is a stimulating and warming oil.

 

DESCRIPTION

With its warm, spicy and fruity aroma, Pink Peppercorn Essential Oil is a great substitute to the better-known Black Pepper. 

Sourced from the berries of the pink peppercorn, it is a very popular spice throughout the world and is known for its distinctive flavour.

It may look similar to Black Pepper but it is quite different and is actually not pepper at all, but rather an addition to the cashew family. 

Pink Peppercorn, as you would expect, is peppery in aroma and is lovely to use in a diffuser to freshen the air and clear the home or workspace with its antiseptic, antiviral and stimulating properties.

Pink Peppercorn can also be used for improving digestion and circulation. It is similarly known for its ability to help with joint troubles.

 

BENEFITS

– Antibacterial
– Antiseptic
– Antiviral
– Anti-inflammatory
– Stress-relieving
– Stimulating
– Warming

 

FEATURES

✓ Single Origin Essential Oil
✓ 100% Pure & Clean
✓ Sustainably and Ethically Sourced
✓ Organically Grown
✓ Proudly Australian Owned
✓ Vegan and Cruelty-Free
✓ GC/MS Tested
✓ No Synthetics, Fillers or Additives
✓ For General Health and Wellbeing
✓ 25+ Years Industry Experience
✓ Donate 1% of all sales to the Planet

 

HOW TO USE

Pink Peppercorn blends well with most other essential oils including spice oils, citrus and floral oils. It blends beautifully with Frankincense, Eucalyptus, Lavender, Spearmint, and Patchouli

– Make a steam inhaler with a few drops of Pink Peppercorn to promote alertness and stamina
– Blend with wood and citrus essential oils to stimulate the circulatory function of the body.
– Add a drop of Pink Peppercorn to your next massage blend to invigorate body and mind

WARNINGS: For external use only. Dilute before use. Avoid contact with eyes. Keep out of reach of children. These safety guidelines are not a complete safety reference for the proper use of essential oils. When in doubt, consult your physician and/or a qualified and trained aromatherapy practitioner.

STORAGE: Store below 30°C in a dry place away from direct sunlight.

 

HOW TO USE

100% Pure Pink Peppercorn (Schinus molle) Essential Oil 1mL/1mL

Country of Origin: New South Wales, Australia

Indigenous Land Name: Gumbainggir and Dainggatti lands

 

PRODUCT FACTS

Botanical name: Schinus molle
Common name(s): Pink Peppercorn, Pink Pepper
Plant part: Peppercorns
Extraction method: Steam distilled
Properties: Stimulating, warming, eases tension
Strength of aroma: Medium
Aromatic scent: Fresh, peppery, slightly sweet aroma

Weight N/A
Vendor

Zea Relief

Size

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review Pink Peppercorn Essential Oil.

Your email address will not be published.

( 4 ratings ) http://View%20All%20Ratings%20br%20/br%20/ No ratings have been submitted for this product yet.