Nerolina Essential Oil

$19.95

Clear

A member of the melaleuca family, Nerolina is an extremely versatile essential oil. It is one of Australia’s sweetest scented leaf oils with a uniquely distinctive soft, floral, earthy and tea-tree like aroma.

 

DESCRIPTION

An exciting Australian Native that is starting to grow in popularity is Nerolina. 

A member of the melaleuca family, this versatile essential oil has a soft, floral, earthy and tea-tree like aroma that is uniquely distinctive. 

It is one of Australia’s sweetest scented leaf oils, and is ideal to use as a pick-me-up when you’re feeling fatigued and exhausted.  

Nerolina has been traditionally used for its uplifting and antibacterial properties. Like Kunzea, it can be used as an alternative to Tea Tree.

Nerolina is loaded with antioxidants and skin-loving nutrients that make it a good botanical solution for treating acne and nourishing the skin.

Nerolina, combined with Australian Sandalwood and Lemon Myrtle, is a core ingredient to our new Concentrated Massage Oil. It will help to enhance and extend the therapeutic benefits of Kunzea Essential Oil.

 

BENEFITS

– Anti-bacterial
– Anti-inflammatory
– Antiviral
– May help promote circulation

 

FEATURES

✓ Single Origin Essential Oil
✓ 100% Pure & Clean
✓ Sustainably and Ethically Sourced
✓ Organically Grown
✓ Proudly Australian Owned
✓ Vegan and Cruelty Free
✓ GC/MS Tested
✓ No Synthetics, Fillers or Additives
✓ For General Health and Wellbeing
✓ 25+ Years Industry Experience
✓ Donate 1% of all sales to the Planet

 

HOW TO USE

Nerolina blends well with any of the floral oils, and also, helps to take the edge off the more medicinal-scented Australian Native Oils, such as Kunzea, Lemon Myrtle and Eucalyptus.

– Diffuse a few drops to cleanse the air and freshen a room
– Add 1-10 drops into a bath to relieve anxiety and promote stress relief
– Add to your skincare routine for a softer, more smoother appearance

WARNINGS: For external use only. Dilute before use. Avoid contact with eyes. Keep out of reach of children. These safety guidelines are not a complete safety reference for the proper use of essential oils. When in doubt, consult your physician and/or a qualified and trained aromatherapy practitioner.

STORAGE: Store below 30°C in a dry place away from direct sunlight.

 

INGREDIENTS

100% Pure Nerolina (Melaleuca quinquenervia CT linalool) Essential Oil 1mL/1mL

Country of Origin: New South Wales, Australia

Indigenous Land Name: Gumbainggir and Dainggatti lands

 

PRODUCT FACTS

Botanical name: Melaleuca quinquenervia CT linalool
Common name(s): Nerolina, Paperbark
Plant part: Leaves and terminal branches
Extraction method: Steam distilled
Properties: Antibacterial, antiviral, anti-inflammatory
Strength of aroma: Strong
Aromatic scent: Floral, fresh, sweet, earthy aroma

Weight N/A
Vendor

Zea Relief

Size

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review Nerolina Essential Oil.

Your email address will not be published.

( 4 ratings ) http://View%20All%20Ratings%20br%20/br%20/ No ratings have been submitted for this product yet.