Frankincense Essential Oil

$29.95
$26.96

Clear

One of nature’s most prized gifts, Frankincense offers its sweet and balsamic aroma to soothe and harmonise from within.

 

DESCRIPTION

Frankincense is a sweet and balsamic scented essential oil, steam distilled from the resin of the Boswellia carterii tree. It instils peace in the mind and is particularly useful for promoting feelings of balance, relaxation, and overall wellness.

The history of Frankincense dates back to ancient times, when it was used for rituals and spirituality. It has also been used as part of Ayurvedic medicine for its extensive health benefits.

Frankincense helps to ground us and keep us in the present moment, which has become increasingly more important in our busy, fast-paced lives.

It works to boost the immune system making it essential for protecting against winter colds.

Frankincense may also help with reducing the inflammatory response, so may be useful in relieving body discomfort and aid in overcoming digestive complaints and respiratory problems.

It is also known to have brightening and rejuvenating skin when added to a skincare routine.

A great all-rounder and a must for your essential oil collection.

 

BENEFITS

– Anti-inflammatory
– Antiseptic
– Calming
– Rejuvenating
– Brightening

 

FEATURES

✓ Single Origin Essential Oil
✓ 100% Pure & Clean
✓ Sustainably and Ethically Sourced
✓ Organically Grown
✓ Proudly Australian Owned
✓ Vegan and Cruelty Free
✓ GC/MS Tested
✓ No Synthetics, Fillers or Additives
✓ For General Health and Wellbeing
✓ 25+ Years Industry Experience
✓ Donate 1% of all sales to the Planet

 

HOW TO USE

A warming essential oil, Frankincense is a popular ingredient in both perfumery and aromatherapy. It blends well with many oils, including Lavender, Kunzea, Patchouli, Cedarwood and Sandalwood.

– Mix a drop into your facial oils and other skincare products to help refine the skin and prevent wrinkles
– Diffuse it as part of meditative practices or to improve sleep
– Blend with Lavender or Patchouli in a diffuser to enhance energy and vitality

WARNINGS: For external use only. Dilute before use. Avoid contact with eyes. Keep out of reach of children. These safety guidelines are not a complete safety reference for the proper use of essential oils. When in doubt, consult your physician and/or a qualified and trained aromatherapy practitioner.

STORAGE: Store below 30°C in a dry place away from direct sunlight.

 

INGREDIENTS

100% Pure Frankincense (Boswellia carterii) Essential Oil 1mL/1mL

Country of Origin: Somalia

 

PRODUCT FACTS

Botanical name: Boswellia carterii
Common name(s): Frankincense, Boswellia
Plant Part: Resin
Extraction Method: Steam distilled
Properties: Anti-inflammatory, antiseptic, calming, rejuvenating, brightening
Strength of Aroma: Medium
Aromatic Scent: Fresh and terpene-like scent with a subtle green-lemon note.

Weight N/A
Vendor

Zea Relief

Size

10ml

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review Frankincense Essential Oil.

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

( 2 ratings ) http://View%20All%20Ratings%20br%20/br%20/ No ratings have been submitted for this product yet.