Clove Bud Essential Oil

$14.95

Clear
Clove Bud effortlessly adds a little spice and warmth to awaken your body and mind. It contains powerful antioxidant properties that promote overall health and vitality.
DESCRIPTION

Clovebud is water-distilled from the Clove tree, Syzygium aromaticum, and has a strong aroma that blends well with other warming essential oils.

This spicy scent instantly awakens your senses, and contains powerful antioxidant properties that promote overall health and vitality.

Cloves have been used throughout history for dental health and hygiene, as far back as the Third Century when Chinese emperors would chew cloves to freshen their breath. Whilst Clove Oil must never replace a dental check up, it can be used to provide some temporary relief of toothache.

Clove Bud is also commonly used to help with endurance and to gain strength when determination and assertiveness are needed. 

It can help with improving memory and concentration, as well as stimulating circulation and blood flow. This makes Clove Bud a great oil to help get the mind and body moving.

It can even be used as a cleaning agent to help kill the spores of mould, making it great to use in a shower recess or kitchen. A definite multi-tasker!

BENEFITS

– Enhances concentration
– Anti-viral
– Anti-fungal
– Improves circulation
– Uplifting & stimulating
– Antioxidant powerhouse

FEATURES

✓ Single Origin Essential Oil
✓ 100% Pure & Clean
✓ Sustainably and Ethically Sourced
✓ Organically Grown
✓ Proudly Australian Owned
✓ Vegan and Cruelty Free
✓ GC/MS Tested
✓ No Synthetics, Fillers or Additives
✓ For General Health and Wellbeing
✓ 25+ Years Industry Experience
✓ Donate 1% of all sales to the Planet

HOW TO USE

In aromatherapy, Clove Bud blends beautifully with other warming essential oils such as Cinnamon Bark and Cedarwood to create an invigorating atmosphere. It also blends well with citrus oils such as Sweet Orange, Bergamot and Lime.

– Use in massage to relieve muscular pain, by adding one drop to your massage oil base.

– Diffuse to support immune defense in the colder months

– Add a drop to your bath water for mood-enhancing support Add 1 drop of clove bud oil to a cotton tip and apply directly to the affected area for toothache.

WARNINGS: For external use only. Dilute before use. Avoid contact with eyes. Keep out of reach of children. These safety guidelines are not a complete safety reference for the proper use of essential oils. When in doubt, consult your physician and/or a qualified and trained aromatherapy practitioner.

STORAGE: Store below 30°C in a dry place away from direct sunlight.

INGREDIENTS

100% Pure Clove Bud (Eugenia caryophyllata) Essential Oil 1mL/1mL

Country of Origin: Indonesia

PRODUCT FACTS

Botanical name: Eugenia caryophyllata

Common name(s): Clove, Clove Bud

Plant part: Buds

Extraction method: Steam distilled

Properties: Improves concentration, Assists circulation, anti-viral, anti-fungal

Strength of aroma: Medium to Strong

Aromatic scent: Spicy and rich like actual cloves

Weight N/A
Vendor

Zea Relief

Size

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review Clove Bud Essential Oil.

Your email address will not be published.

( 4 ratings ) http://View%20All%20Ratings%20br%20/br%20/ No ratings have been submitted for this product yet.