Black Spruce Essential Oil

$19.95

Clear

A powerful wood essential oil, Black Spruce has a distinct crisp, and refreshing aroma that’s slightly reminiscent of the forest.

 

DESCRIPTION

Black Spruce Essential Oil has a distinct crisp, and refreshing aroma that’s somewhat reminiscent of the forest. 

Native to North America, Black Spruce belongs to  the pine family, which is where its characteristic fragrance comes from. The oil itself is derived from the needles and branches of the Black Spruce tree through a careful method of steam-distillation.

Black Spruce Oil is perhaps most often used to treat respiratory conditions. Its combination of anti-inflammatory, analgesic and expectorant properties make it useful for comforting a sore throat and clearing mucus and congestion. It is thought to be effective for the treatment of bronchitis, asthma, coughs, colds and the flu.

Known to induce feelings of harmony and balance, Black Spruce Essential Oil contains the chemical component bornyl acetate, which is recognised for its ability to promote deep relaxation and a greater sense of calm.

 

BENEFITS

– Calming & Relaxing
– Soothing
– Stress-relieving
– Assists with respiration

 

FEATURES

✓ Single Origin Essential Oil
✓ 100% Pure & Clean
✓ Sustainably and Ethically Sourced
✓ Organically Grown
✓ Proudly Australian Owned
✓ Vegan and Cruelty Free
✓ GC/MS Tested
✓ No Synthetics, Fillers or Additives
✓ For General Health and Wellbeing
✓ 25+ Years Industry Experience
✓ Donate 1% of all sales to the Planet

 

HOW TO USE

Black Spruce Essential Oil is an ideal remedy to keep on hand thanks to its versatility. Its crisp, fresh forest-like aroma blends nicely with many other essential oils including Kunzea, Eucalyptus, Rosemary or Bergamot.

– Dilute & apply topically to the skin to help soothe minor irritations
– When working through difficult emotions, diffuse Black Spruce to help reduce emotional stress
– Inhale throughout the day to experience the refreshing aroma and to promote feelings of easy breathing

WARNINGS: For external use only. Dilute before use. Avoid contact with eyes. Keep out of reach of children. These safety guidelines are not a complete safety reference for the proper use of essential oils. When in doubt, consult your physician and/or a qualified and trained aromatherapy practitioner.

STORAGE: Store below 30°C in a dry place away from direct sunlight.

 

INGREDIENTS

100% Pure Black Spruce (Picea mariana) Essential Oil 1mL/1mL

Country of Origin: Canada

 

PRODUCT FACTS

Botanical name: Picea mariana
Common name(s): Black Spruce, Spruce
Plant part: Needles and branches
Extraction method: Steam distilled
Properties: Analgesic, antibacterial, antifungal, anti-inflammatory and calming
Strength of Aroma: Medium-strong
Aromatic scent: Fresh, crisp, earthy, with forest-like undertones
Origin: Canada

Weight N/A
Vendor

Zea Relief

Size

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review Black Spruce Essential Oil.

Your email address will not be published.

( 4 ratings ) http://View%20All%20Ratings%20br%20/br%20/ No ratings have been submitted for this product yet.